3669 State Route 28 E Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3669 State Route 28 E, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 3669 State Route 28 E is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Bought by
Garman Robin P Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Parker Robert C and Parker Joan W
Bought by
Garman Robin P and The Parker Preservation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Garman Gregory D and Jewell E Garman Revocable Trus
Bought by
Parker Robert C and Parker Joan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Clouser Dana and Quance Peter D
Bought by
Garman Gregory D and Jewell E Garman Revocable Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garman Robin P Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Garman Robin P | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Robert C | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Garman Gregory D | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $128 | $3,510 | $3,510 | -- |
| 2023 | $128 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $2,890 | $2,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $12,110 | $2,890 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $481 | $12,110 | $2,890 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $90 | $11,010 | $2,890 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $90 | $11,010 | $2,890 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $91 | $11,010 | $2,890 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map