367 68th St South Haven, MI 49090
About This Home
This home is located at 367 68th St, South Haven, MI 49090. 367 68th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including South Haven High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $65,800 | $11,100 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,100 | $3,800 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,800 | $3,500 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $439 | $17,700 | $3,500 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,300 | $3,500 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,200 | $2,000 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,200 | $2,000 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $2,000 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $1,900 | $16,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $2,300 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map