367 6th St Republic, MI 49879
Estimated Value: $119,948 - $165,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 6th St, Republic, MI 49879 and is currently estimated at $147,737, approximately $108 per square foot. 367 6th St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Republic-Michigamme School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Bought by
Vienola William and Vienola Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vienola William | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $216 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $532 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $534 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |