367 Belleville Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $517,759, approximately $283 per square foot. 367 Belleville Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,835 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $11,402 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $11,172 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $10,966 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $10,798 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $10,900 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $10,853 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $10,689 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $10,569 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $10,473 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $10,281 | $273,800 | $123,000 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map