Estimated Value: $334,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Brookview Dr, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $340,924, approximately $170 per square foot. 367 Brookview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Community High School and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Bluehaven Homes Lakepointe Llc
Bought by
Ashford Alyssa and Ashford Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Outstanding Balance
$244,432
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashford Alyssa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashford Alyssa | $268,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $373,450 | $110,250 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $385,531 | $110,250 | $275,281 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $378,000 | $120,750 | $257,250 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $363,107 | $99,750 | $263,357 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $54,390 | $54,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map