367 County Road 821 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $92,078 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 County Road 821, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $152,539, approximately $171 per square foot. 367 County Road 821 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Dorothy Phillips
Bought by
Phillips Franklin D and Phillips Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Dorothy
Bought by
Phillips Dorothy and Phillips Franklin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Franklin D | $57,000 | Knight Perry D | |
| Phillips Dorothy | $57,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Franklin D | $57,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $348 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $348 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $314 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $142 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $142 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |