367 Courthouse Rd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $885,721 - $1,108,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Courthouse Rd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $1,004,430, approximately $863 per square foot. 367 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School and The Waldorf School of Garden City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Zacharia Demetrios and Zacharia Philip
Bought by
Zacharia Demetrios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Pizzo Roseann
Bought by
Zacharia Demetrios and Zacharia Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,313
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$819,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Pizzo Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Pugliese Nicola
Bought by
Pizzo Joseph and Pizzo Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacharia Demetrios | -- | None Available | |
| Zacharia Demetrios | $520,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pizzo Joseph | $300,000 | -- |