Estimated Value: $42,383 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E 3rd St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $75,346, approximately $86 per square foot. 367 E 3rd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Boykin Marcia E
Bought by
Caudill Henry F and Caudill Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Bought by
Boykin Celester and Boykin Boykin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Henry F | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Boykin Celester | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $8,010 | $940 | $7,070 |
| 2024 | $349 | $8,010 | $940 | $7,070 |
| 2023 | $343 | $8,010 | $940 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $288 | $5,750 | $860 | $4,890 |
| 2021 | $292 | $5,750 | $860 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $280 | $5,750 | $860 | $4,890 |
| 2019 | $265 | $5,120 | $990 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,120 | $990 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $258 | $5,120 | $990 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $260 | $4,920 | $990 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $261 | $4,920 | $990 | $3,930 |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,920 | $990 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map