367 E Bishop Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E Bishop Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $87,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 367 E Bishop Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Raymond and Wilson Shirley Anne
Bought by
Wilson Raymond and Wilson Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Raymond
Bought by
Wilson Raymond and Wilson Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|