367 E Main St Thompsontown, PA 17094
Estimated Value: $107,456 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E Main St, Thompsontown, PA 17094 and is currently estimated at $172,864, approximately $133 per square foot. 367 E Main St is a home located in Juniata County with nearby schools including East Juniata Elementary School, East Juniata Junior/Senior High School, and Delaware Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Nessa Marshall A and Nessa Tara S
Bought by
Howarth Danette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howarth Danette M | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,147 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2025 | $1,110 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $983 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $967 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $936 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $894 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $892 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $886 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $841 | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,550 | $1,400 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map