367 E Sharpnack St Philadelphia, PA 19119
East Mount Airy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $270,923
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119 and is currently estimated at $256,731, approximately $196 per square foot. 367 E Sharpnack St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Eleanor C. Emlen School, Roosevelt Theodore Middle School, and Martin Luther King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
White Mary Louise and Estate Of Mary Frances Lipsey
Bought by
Norfleet Jeneen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,414
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Lipsey John W
Bought by
Lipsey John W and Lipsey Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norfleet Jeneen M | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Lipsey John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norfleet Jeneen M | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,262 | $252,600 | $50,520 | $202,080 |
| 2025 | $2,262 | $252,600 | $50,520 | $202,080 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $252,600 | $50,520 | $202,080 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $161,600 | $32,300 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $116,600 | $32,300 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map