367 Edenmore St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $550,062
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Edenmore St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $537,016, approximately $221 per square foot. 367 Edenmore St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
The Dress Company
Bought by
Smith Jacques D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,255
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Hdsc Property Investors Llc
Bought by
The Drees Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Dcjl Ii Land Development Llc
Bought by
Hdsc Property Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacques D | $397,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Drees Company | $47,000 | First American Title | |
| Hdsc Property Investors Llc | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jacques D | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $179,450 | $27,130 | $152,320 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $175,170 | $20,560 | $154,610 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $175,170 | $20,560 | $154,610 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $175,170 | $20,560 | $154,610 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $138,460 | $16,450 | $122,010 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $138,460 | $16,450 | $122,010 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $139,150 | $16,450 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $125,870 | $19,760 | $106,110 |
| 2017 | $994 | $19,760 | $19,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $19,760 | $19,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $18,130 | $18,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $18,130 | $18,130 | $0 |
| 2013 | $990 | $18,130 | $18,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map