367 Kelly Rd Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $442,680 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Kelly Rd, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $472,420, approximately $407 per square foot. 367 Kelly Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Black Richard and Black Joanne
Bought by
Hackathorn Dale and Hackathorn Elyzabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackathorn Dale | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hackathorn Dale | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackathorn Dale | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Hackathorn Dale | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $394,700 | $156,400 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $374,000 | $156,400 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $361,300 | $156,400 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $307,700 | $120,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $13,612 | $281,600 | $114,800 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $13,485 | $274,700 | $114,800 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $266,000 | $114,800 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $253,500 | $109,200 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $243,100 | $109,200 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $224,600 | $99,200 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $224,600 | $99,200 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $224,600 | $99,200 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map