367 Main St Beverly, WV 26253
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Main St, Beverly, WV 26253 and is currently estimated at $239,040, approximately $121 per square foot. 367 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tygart Valley Christian Academy and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Biller Randall G
Bought by
Boylan Earl V and Boylan Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,610
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,430
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Earl V | $159,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boylan Earl V | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $115,560 | $22,320 | $93,240 |
| 2024 | $827 | $112,260 | $22,320 | $89,940 |
| 2023 | $791 | $107,820 | $20,100 | $87,720 |
| 2022 | $731 | $104,820 | $19,320 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $873 | $102,000 | $17,820 | $84,180 |
| 2020 | $845 | $99,780 | $15,600 | $84,180 |
| 2019 | $815 | $97,020 | $15,600 | $81,420 |
| 2018 | $810 | $96,960 | $15,600 | $81,360 |
| 2017 | $775 | $93,060 | $14,880 | $78,180 |
| 2016 | $598 | $91,200 | $14,880 | $76,320 |
| 2015 | $698 | $89,280 | $14,880 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $698 | $88,320 | $15,300 | $73,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 434 Main St
- 443 Main St
- 492 Main St
- 40 Yankee Ln
- 5178 Beverly Pike
- 0 S Hazelwood Rd Unit 10149035
- 714 Seneca Trail
- Lot 28 Woodland Dr
- 2507 Kings Run Rd
- 109 Cottage Hill Ln
- 250 Timber Ridge Dr
- 444 County Route 21 2
- 624 Arnold Hill Rd
- 33 Flying Squares Dr
- Cr 21 Unit lot WP001
- 108 Cedarstone Ln
- 2511 Chenoweth Creek Rd
- 81 Pine Circle Dr
- 775 E Dailey Rd
- 00 Plantation Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.