Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Maxberry
Keller Williams Atlanta Classic
(404) 402-6273
7 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,352 - $432,000
LUXURY LIVING FOR LESS! NEW HOMES IN SWIM/TENNIES COMMUNITY JUST MINUTES FROM MAJOR SHOPPING & HARSTFIELD JACKSON AIRPORT, STUNNING MASTER BATHS, SPACIOUS KITCHENS, OPEN PLANS, JACK/JILL BATHROOMS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, HARDWOOD & TILE FLOORING, 42 INCH CABINETS, 2 STORY FOYERS, LEVEL LOTS & GARDEN TUBS, SIERRA ESTATES IS A DREAM COME TRUE! CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR PERSONAL TOUR! THE CHESTERFIELD on one that you will LOVE!!! *STOCK PHOTOS* FP: chesterfield
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Atlanta Classic License #272827 Listed on: 02/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhart Monica | $227,980 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhart Monica | $216,581 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $227,980 | +0.6% | -- |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $226,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $162,920 | $31,880 | $131,040 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $158,040 | $39,760 | $118,280 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $101,280 | $23,880 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $98,320 | $23,160 | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $97,120 | $22,880 | $74,240 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $95,440 | $22,480 | $72,960 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $85,920 | $15,600 | $70,320 |
| 2017 | $235 | $62,880 | $13,840 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $386 | $62,880 | $13,840 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | $386 | $9,440 | $9,440 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Maxberry
Keller Williams Atlanta Classic
(404) 402-6273
7 in this area
26 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Penny Hay
DFH Realty Ga, LLC
(404) 787-6932
41 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Latroshia Bostic
Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta
(678) 438-3217
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5644886
APN: 09F-3100-0166-655-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.