NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 NE 70th St Blanchard, OK 73010

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Last sale price $95,760 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,030 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.82 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Blanchard Elementary School Rated 10
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2022

This true rustic farmhouse style home is ready for you! The connectedness of this home makes it homey and comfy. The first bedroom includes walls of windows and a closet with tons of space. This bedroom includes a door to the outside, making it perfect to go outside and relax in the countryside or let pets out in the evenings. The second bedroom features even more windows and is connected to the bathroom. The spacious bathroom allows for two people to easily move about without worry of running into each other. The closet connected has tons of space and allows for tons of flexibility. The kitchen includes a sitting area with tons of room, allowing you to cook with several people around and no worries about space. The attached laundry room includes a sink and an exit to the fenced-in backyard. With an attached two car garage, this home is a rare find in the area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Ruth

BHGRE The Platinum Collective License #182325 Listed on: 11/17/2021

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Gilchrest

BHGRE The Platinum Collective License #175520

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hodges

Dillard Cies Real Estate License #179514

Dillard Cies Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.82

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Blanchard Elementary School
  • Blanchard Middle School
  • Blanchard High School

Additional Features

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: NEW LEGAL 2017: COMM SE/C OF SE, TH W 325.33 TO PO
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Blanchard MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Type: Moved to Site
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.8200
  • Land Sq Ft: 35719
  • Lot Description: Other

MLS Schools

  • School District: Blanchard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Wynne Donnie and Wynne Barria
Bought by
Muzny Vernon
Current Estimated Value
$174,976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muzny Vernon $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $95,760 -18.2% $80 / Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Price Changed $116,999 -0.8% $97 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $117,999 -4.1% $98 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Price Changed $122,999 +53.8% $102 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $79,999 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,163 $11,175 $3,252 $7,923
2024 $1,126 $10,850 $3,157 $7,693
2023 $1,126 $10,534 $3,342 $7,192
2022 $623 $5,437 $1,804 $3,633
2021 $623 $5,437 $1,804 $3,633
2020 $708 $5,437 $1,804 $3,633
2019 $740 $5,583 $2,075 $3,508
2018 $698 $5,783 $2,069 $3,714
2017 $1,386 $10,516 $3,630 $6,886
2016 $1,251 $10,156 $3,485 $6,671
2015 $1,218 $9,672 $2,772 $6,900
2014 $1,382 $10,700 $2,772 $7,928

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 955255

MLSOK

APN: 00003109N04W101900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.