367 Old County Rd Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Old County Rd, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $243,401, approximately $216 per square foot. 367 Old County Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3, Hilltop School, and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Husson Steven B and Husson Carole D
Bought by
Cain Joan L and Cain Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Joan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $149,730 | $36,460 | $113,270 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $131,700 | $32,800 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $95,000 | $26,900 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $83,100 | $23,500 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $83,100 | $23,500 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $83,100 | $23,500 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $80,800 | $22,800 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $80,800 | $22,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $80,800 | $22,800 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $81,000 | $23,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $81,000 | $23,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $80,800 | $22,800 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $80,800 | $22,800 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map