367 Pond Rd Bohemia, NY 11716
Estimated Value: $656,256 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Pond Rd, Bohemia, NY 11716 and is currently estimated at $748,314. 367 Pond Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sycamore Avenue Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Jorgensen Eric R
Bought by
Jorgensen Eric R and Austin Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Jorgensen Ann Carol
Bought by
Jorgensen Eric R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Eric R | -- | -- | |
| Jorgensen Eric R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $43,700 | $12,500 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,700 | $12,500 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $10,961 | $43,700 | $12,500 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $10,961 | $43,700 | $12,500 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $11,997 | $43,700 | $12,500 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $48,000 | $12,500 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $48,000 | $12,500 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $11,513 | $48,000 | $12,500 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $12,500 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $12,500 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map