367 Queen St Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $135,801, approximately $144 per square foot. 367 Queen St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Grifton and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Oakley Danny R
Bought by
Oakley Danny R and Oakley Vickie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $117,119 | $15,000 | $102,119 |
| 2024 | $865 | $117,119 | $15,000 | $102,119 |
| 2023 | $536 | $54,311 | $12,000 | $42,311 |
| 2022 | $524 | $54,311 | $12,000 | $42,311 |
| 2021 | $524 | $54,311 | $12,000 | $42,311 |
| 2020 | $440 | $54,311 | $12,000 | $42,311 |
| 2019 | $440 | $47,152 | $12,000 | $35,152 |
| 2018 | $421 | $47,152 | $12,000 | $35,152 |
| 2017 | $421 | $47,152 | $12,000 | $35,152 |
| 2016 | $450 | $47,152 | $12,000 | $35,152 |
| 2015 | $450 | $52,139 | $12,000 | $40,139 |
| 2014 | $450 | $52,139 | $12,000 | $40,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map