367 Rhonda Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Rhonda Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $269,338, approximately $190 per square foot. 367 Rhonda Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Rustburg Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Holofchak James D and Holofchak Jaime L
Bought by
Keesee Zachary F and Keesee Ashley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Outstanding Balance
$74,017
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,321
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee Zachary F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keesee Zachary F | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $169,700 | $18,100 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $764 | $169,700 | $18,100 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $764 | $169,700 | $18,100 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $717 | $137,800 | $18,100 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $717 | $137,800 | $18,100 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $717 | $131,700 | $19,700 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $717 | $137,800 | $18,100 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $685 | $131,700 | $19,700 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $564 | $108,500 | $19,700 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,500 | $19,700 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $19,700 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,500 | $19,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map