367 Route 9 Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $318,993 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $344,248, approximately $284 per square foot. 367 Route 9 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Egan Patrick and Egan Joanna T
Bought by
Patrick & J T Egan Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Vandegrift Dolores
Bought by
Egan Patrick and Egan Joanna T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick & J T Egan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Egan Patrick | $125,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $159,800 | $81,400 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $134,500 | $81,400 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map