NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 S High St Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,667 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2021

Last sale price $310,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,861 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Location is SPECTACULAR!! Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch within WALKING distance to OLD DUBLIN and BRIDGE PARK! This lovely mid-century home offers a quiet setting with a screened-in porch, big backyard with mature trees on .29 acres. A floor to ceiling stone fireplace is featured in cozy living room w/large picture window overlooking walking path. New front door and fresh paint in bedroom and bath. City water to the house, but well for exterior watering. Additional shed for storage/garden tools. This home is a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Lindner

LRG Realty License #2014004233 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Gregory

Rolls Realty License #2002022710

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-000157

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,791

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-301-2728
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 203.96
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-000157
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4791.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.82%
Current Estimated Value
$414,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tibbetts Robert M $310,000 First National T&E Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $310,000 -8.8% $186 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $340,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,837 $120,620 $56,250 $64,370
2024 $7,837 $120,620 $56,250 $64,370
2023 $7,728 $120,610 $56,245 $64,365
2022 $5,353 $76,380 $24,120 $52,260
2021 $4,752 $76,380 $24,120 $52,260
2020 $4,791 $76,380 $24,120 $52,260
2019 $4,164 $60,730 $19,290 $41,440
2018 $3,881 $60,730 $19,290 $41,440
2017 $3,716 $60,730 $19,290 $41,440
2016 $3,558 $53,560 $18,870 $34,690
2015 $3,581 $53,560 $18,870 $34,690
2014 $3,585 $53,560 $18,870 $34,690
2013 $1,626 $48,685 $17,150 $31,535
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221024573

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-000157

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.