367 Sherman Ave Salt Lake City, UT 84115
Liberty Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $680,589
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Sherman Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 and is currently estimated at $633,147, approximately $419 per square foot. 367 Sherman Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Wyatt Merrilee
Bought by
Packard Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $681,900 | $192,600 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $650,300 | $182,300 | $468,000 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $573,600 | $175,200 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $580,300 | $171,800 | $408,500 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $460,900 | $113,400 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $425,200 | $103,100 | $322,100 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $415,200 | $92,900 | $322,300 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $380,600 | $92,900 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $342,000 | $92,900 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $302,900 | $78,200 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $245,200 | $72,000 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $232,900 | $70,600 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map