NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 Sunset Dr Beckley, WV 25801

Estimated Value: $240,046 - $295,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,524 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 12.5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Crescent Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2020

Great easy living in this 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome. Featuring main floor master bedroom, 1 car garage and freshly painted. Located in ideal area close to Hospital, shopping and Interstate. Master bedroom and upstairs suite have private baths and walk-in closets. New fridge and stove and nice decking to enjoy! Some hardwood flooring and great storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Pugh

SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 3042522741 License #WV0001339 Listed on: 02/12/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12.5 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

12.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: First Level
  • LotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Village
  • Directions: Off Harper Rd. Turn onto Sunset Dr. Turn left at last units. Sign in yard.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1716
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Bathroom, Tile Baths
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • LivingArea: 1716
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Washer, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo, Country Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 257.8333
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 12.5
  • Topography: Level
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Beckley

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Woodrow Wilson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 544500

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$267,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Danica Danica
Bought by
Slipkovich Danica and Slipkovich Daniel S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Leonard E $175,000 --
Slipkovich Danica -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $175,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,167 $100,560 $19,800 $80,760
2023 $974 $87,120 $19,800 $67,320
2022 $1,165 $100,260 $19,800 $80,460
2021 $1,138 $98,400 $19,800 $78,600
2020 $1,156 $99,240 $19,800 $79,440
2019 $1,199 $99,240 $19,800 $79,440
2018 $1,169 $100,140 $19,800 $80,340
2017 $1,169 $100,140 $19,800 $80,340
2016 $1,124 $96,060 $10,800 $85,260
2015 $1,068 $92,580 $10,800 $81,780
2014 $1,068 $92,580 $10,800 $81,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 77133

APN: 01-56-000613C3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.