NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 Terrapin Trail Brunswick, GA 31525

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2013

Last sale price $83,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,167 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Curb appeal and more...this super clean house has a great floor plan with lots of thoughtful features and natural light. Wood laminate floors except bedrooms, which have brand new carpet. Fresh paint throughout, a fully equipped kitchen with walk in pantry, single car garage with additional parking in driveway. There's a lovely screened porch with lighted ceiling fan and privately fenced backyard with mature trees and landscaping. A concrete pad area is also in the back corner of the yard where you could easily add a workshop, gazebo, or storage area for your lawn equipment. This home is inviting from the moment you pull into the drive and is welcoming with it's open floor plan. Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty of buyer's choice up to $500 at closing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Usher

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate License #322302 Listed on: 04/18/2013

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou-Beth Hines

Regency License #334945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as Res Single

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-12029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Turtle Creek
  • Directions: Golden Isles Parkway (Spur 25) pass I-95 exits, Turtle Creek is on the left, enter and turn rigt at end of lagoon, left at stop sign, Terrapin Trail is down on the right, house will be on right with sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: As Is
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Amenities: Landscaping
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Golden Isles
  • High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Needwood Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 03-12029
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2013
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
List Price
$83,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Current Estimated Value
$189,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$84,452
Outstanding Balance
$59,682
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,811

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh Christine M $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walsh Christine M $84,452
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Sold $83,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
04/28/2013 04/28/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $83,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,587 $63,280 $4,000 $59,280
2024 $1,667 $66,480 $4,000 $62,480
2023 $422 $66,480 $4,000 $62,480
2022 $819 $51,760 $4,000 $47,760
2021 $841 $43,520 $4,000 $39,520
2020 $846 $43,520 $4,000 $39,520
2019 $846 $43,520 $4,000 $39,520
2018 $796 $39,960 $4,000 $35,960
2017 $796 $33,840 $4,000 $29,840
2016 $753 $33,840 $4,000 $29,840
2015 $755 $30,760 $4,000 $26,760
2014 $755 $30,760 $4,000 $26,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1563300

Scout MLS

APN: 03-12029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.