367 Third St Sunfield, MI 48890
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $241,662
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Third St, Sunfield, MI 48890 and is currently estimated at $227,666, approximately $208 per square foot. 367 Third St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Purnhagen William J and Purnhagen Kristine M
Bought by
Greenman Wesley S and Greenman Christie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,191
Outstanding Balance
$70,364
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenman Wesley S | $127,000 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenman Wesley S | $131,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |