367 Towerwood Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Towerwood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $321,802, approximately $269 per square foot. 367 Towerwood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Wennerberg Kim R and Wennerberg Pamela S
Bought by
Bellamy Michael A and Bellamy Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,798
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Wennerberg Kim R and Wennerberg Pamela S
Bought by
Wennerberg Kim R and Wennerberg Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Boschert Stephen V and Boschert Regina M
Bought by
Wennerberg Kim and Wennerberg Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Dawn Baumhoff and Dawn Bilyeu
Bought by
Cromer Regina M and Boschert Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Barker Danny L and Barker Leslie J
Bought by
Baumhoff Ethan and Bilyeu Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,280
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Michael A | $176,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Wennerberg Kim R | -- | None Available | |
| Wennerberg Kim | $180,000 | -- | |
| Cromer Regina M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Baumhoff Ethan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellamy Michael A | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wennerberg Kim | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromer Regina M | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumhoff Ethan | $116,280 | |
| Closed | Wennerberg Kim | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $57,000 | $30,700 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $49,420 | $23,880 | $25,540 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $49,420 | $23,880 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $41,930 | $20,460 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $41,930 | $20,460 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $38,970 | $17,040 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $38,970 | $17,040 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $34,680 | $12,790 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $34,680 | $12,790 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $29,300 | $10,240 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $29,300 | $10,240 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $26,700 | $6,860 | $19,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map