367 W Spruce St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $311,025 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 W Spruce St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $321,342, approximately $447 per square foot. 367 W Spruce St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton Kathleen L and Hamilton Ross D
Bought by
Hamilton Ross D and Hamilton Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Barnes Katlleen L
Bought by
Hamilton Ross D and Hamilton Lor Katllen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Ross
Bought by
Barnes Kathleen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Ross D | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Ross D | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Kathleen L | $100,000 | Olumpic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $275,883 | $102,400 | $173,483 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $268,658 | $90,000 | $178,658 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $253,658 | $75,000 | $178,658 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $186,731 | $60,000 | $126,731 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $175,358 | $60,000 | $115,358 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $126,748 | $38,700 | $88,048 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $108,802 | $38,700 | $70,102 |
| 2016 | $970 | $109,044 | $38,700 | $70,344 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $98,717 | $38,700 | $60,017 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $98,717 | $38,700 | $60,017 |
| 2012 | $1,128 | $111,686 | $45,000 | $66,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map