367 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $742,862, approximately $556 per square foot. 367 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Newman Richard and Newman Dorothy A
Bought by
Harvey Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Stephen
Bought by
Harvey Stephen and Newman Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Stephen | $250,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Stephen | $250,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Stephen | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Stephen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Stephen | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $685,400 | $433,200 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $658,400 | $416,100 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $593,800 | $375,200 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $540,000 | $341,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $501,600 | $322,400 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $485,300 | $311,900 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $461,000 | $296,200 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $422,400 | $271,300 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $408,100 | $262,100 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $347,300 | $225,600 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $330,800 | $214,900 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $315,100 | $204,600 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map