Estimated Value: $335,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 Ace Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $387,653, approximately $320 per square foot. 3670 Ace Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Kirk Mark J
Bought by
Kirk Mark J and Kirk Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,493
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$357,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Kirk Robert J and James Robert
Bought by
Kirk Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Mark J | -- | Meridian Title Agency Inc | |
| Kirk Mark J | $111,000 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Mark J | $98,900 | |
| Closed | Kirk Mark J | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 | $100,842 | $28,686 | $72,156 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $100,842 | $28,686 | $72,156 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $71,520 | $20,346 | $51,174 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $71,520 | $20,346 | $51,174 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $71,520 | $20,350 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $65,350 | $17,900 | $47,450 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $65,350 | $17,900 | $47,450 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $65,350 | $17,900 | $47,450 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $57,650 | $17,900 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $57,650 | $17,900 | $39,750 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $57,650 | $17,900 | $39,750 |
| 2013 | $3,772 | $55,760 | $17,900 | $37,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map