3670 Blake Rd Seville, OH 44273
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 Blake Rd, Seville, OH 44273 and is currently estimated at $404,002, approximately $204 per square foot. 3670 Blake Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Subotin Timothy P and Subotin Kimberly A
Bought by
Subotin Timothy P and Subotin Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subotin Timothy P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $113,910 | $33,120 | $80,790 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $97,750 | $33,020 | $64,730 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $97,750 | $33,020 | $64,730 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $97,750 | $33,020 | $64,730 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $72,410 | $24,460 | $47,950 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $72,410 | $24,460 | $47,950 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $72,410 | $24,460 | $47,950 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $68,310 | $22,700 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $68,310 | $22,700 | $45,610 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $68,310 | $22,700 | $45,610 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $62,100 | $20,640 | $41,460 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $62,100 | $20,640 | $41,460 |
| 2013 | $3,448 | $62,100 | $20,640 | $41,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map