Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathie Smith
Sibcy Cline
(513) 509-9225
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Spacious 4 bed, 2-story in super convenient location with peaceful wooded view. Cozy up to the fireplace or relax in the shade of your covered deck. Sunny bay window in the eat-in kitchen for birdwatching while enjoying your morning coffee. Loads of storage & 1st floor laundry too! Open foyer to 2nd floor offering large owners bedroom with attached bath, 3 additional bedrooms, full hall bath and large hall closet or craft nook. Lower level provides great entertainment space with family room, study, half bath, storage/workshop and walk-out to stamped patio. Updates include fresh paint, newer roof, stamped concrete on patio, insulated garage doors, vinyl siding, central air, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2006001205 Listed on: 02/24/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -3.9% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $87,553 | $15,187 | $72,366 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $87,553 | $15,187 | $72,366 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $56,539 | $12,705 | $43,834 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $56,539 | $12,705 | $43,834 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $56,539 | $12,705 | $43,834 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $53,848 | $12,100 | $41,748 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $53,848 | $12,100 | $41,748 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $53,848 | $12,100 | $41,748 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $53,057 | $12,961 | $40,096 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $53,057 | $12,961 | $40,096 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $53,057 | $12,961 | $40,096 |
| 2013 | $2,888 | $53,592 | $13,090 | $40,502 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathie Smith
Sibcy Cline
(513) 509-9225
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leah Slicer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 502-7753
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jenna Thompson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 709-1112
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1869578
APN: 550-0062-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.