3670 E Cedar Lake Dr Greenbush, MI 48738
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 E Cedar Lake Dr, Greenbush, MI 48738 and is currently estimated at $190,428, approximately $281 per square foot. 3670 E Cedar Lake Dr is a home located in Alcona County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Oscoda Area High School, and Greenbush Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Delvalle Manuel F and Delvalle Julie E
Bought by
Griffiths Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Heather | $845,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $502 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $37,400 | $17,700 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $835 | $35,600 | $17,700 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $822 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map