3670 E Grange Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $244,472 - $948,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 E Grange Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $596,236, approximately $186 per square foot. 3670 E Grange Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Scott A and Campbell Susan K
Bought by
Cannestra Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Outstanding Balance
$164,371
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannestra Amy P | $184,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannestra Amy P | $181,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,110 | $237,300 | $38,400 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $185,400 | $38,400 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $219,900 | $38,400 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map