3670 N Maple Edge Ct Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $608,070 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 N Maple Edge Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $637,768, approximately $214 per square foot. 3670 N Maple Edge Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Whispering Groves Development Llc
Bought by
Menzel Matthew and Menzel Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menzel Matthew | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,739 | $390,000 | $72,100 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $390,000 | $72,100 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $390,000 | $72,100 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $390,000 | $72,100 | $317,900 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $390,000 | $72,100 | $317,900 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $351,200 | $60,000 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $351,200 | $60,000 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $6,551 | $351,200 | $60,000 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $351,200 | $60,000 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $926 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map