3670 Wakefield Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $750,717
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 Wakefield Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $627,429, approximately $215 per square foot. 3670 Wakefield Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Theresa M
Bought by
Saneholtz Nolan and Guthrie Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Foster William M and Foster Barbara K
Bought by
Murphy Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Janness Trust
Bought by
Foster William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saneholtz Nolan | $280,000 | Century Title Agency Service | |
| Murphy Theresa M | $178,500 | None Available | |
| Foster William M | -- | -- | |
| Foster William M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster William M | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |