36700 E Cummings Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $744,829
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36700 E Cummings Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $652,915, approximately $383 per square foot. 36700 E Cummings Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $87,556 | $24,058 | $63,498 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $81,700 | $58,900 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $81,700 | $58,900 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $41,230 | $13,370 | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $41,230 | $13,370 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $36,089 | $13,370 | $22,719 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $36,089 | $13,370 | $22,719 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $31,409 | $11,636 | $19,773 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $31,409 | $11,636 | $19,773 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $30,622 | $5,079 | $25,543 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $30,622 | $5,079 | $25,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map