36701 N Thrill Hill Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,371,949
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,071
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36701 N Thrill Hill Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $1,125,650, approximately $221 per square foot. 36701 N Thrill Hill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Madsen Carsten and Madsen Jilly Y
Bought by
Gill Alexandria Madsen and Madsen Carsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Madsen Carsten and Madsen Jilly Y
Bought by
Gill Alexandria Madsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Baker Marie S
Bought by
Madsen Carsten and Madsen Jill Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Christensen Rachel
Bought by
Baker Marie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Jepson Debbie
Bought by
Christensen Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Alexandria Madsen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |