$500,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
1.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

281 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Big Cypress Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this wonderful neighborhood. This is a fantastic opportunity for investors or families looking to customize and restore a home to their own style and needs. The property is livable however it shows many signs of wear and tear; will require some tlc, repairs and updates, including the roof. Located in a nice and friendly neighborhood with a nearby park and just a short walk to shopping, recreation, and public transportation, this property combines convenience with privacy. GREAT LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Step outside to discover a generous backyard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you envision a pool, a workshop, or a covered carport, there is plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor oasis. Don’t miss this opportunity to make this versatile property your own—perfect for first-time homebuyers looking to establish their roots or investors seeking a solid rental option. Sold As Is with the right to inspect, schedule your showing today and hurry don't let the opportunity go! Thank you for showing my listing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

zetty rivera

New Century Realty Group License #258004729 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amarilis Rius

Key & Legacy Realty LLC License #258036061

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 660 x 75 x 660
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37989440000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,834

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size: 75 x 660 x 75 x 660
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
  • Directions: Pine Ridge Rd to 39h ST SW, right on 39th Street SW to 13th Avenue SW make a left the house will be on the left side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: North
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2164.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 37989440000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3833.98
  • Tax Block: 100
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Wilner Desrosiers and Desrosiers Erquenie Buz A
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-16.53%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
261.24%
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,232

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Arce Gladys
Bought by
Desrosiers Wilner and Desrosiers Erquenie Buz
Seller's Agent
Efrain Arce
L A Estates Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Bob Douyon
Xclusive Homes LLC
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$419,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$412,294
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Arce Marilyn
Bought by
Arce Gladys

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Arce Telesforo and Arce Marilyn
Bought by
Arce Telesforo and Arce Marilyn

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Home & Land Title Of Naples Ll
Warranty Deed $429,900 Tropical Title
Warranty Deed $429,900 Tropical Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $485,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $412,294 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $500,000 -16.5% $231 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $599,000 +19.8% $277 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Off Market $500,000 -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $599,000 -3.4% $277 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $619,900 +47.6% $286 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $419,900 -2.3% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $429,900 -4.5% $199 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $450,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,834 $399,657 -- --
2024 $4,220 $388,394 $109,440 $278,954
2023 $4,220 $417,994 -- --
2022 $4,309 $405,819 $114,912 $290,907
2021 $3,711 $300,247 $68,400 $231,847
2020 $1,724 $170,259 $0 $0
2019 $1,687 $166,431 $0 $0
2018 $1,643 $163,328 $0 $0
2017 $1,610 $159,969 $0 $0
2016 $1,563 $156,679 $0 $0
2015 $1,572 $155,590 $0 $0
2014 $1,567 $103,855 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225053469

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 37989440000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.