3671 Bali Ln Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Bali Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $422,276, approximately $191 per square foot. 3671 Bali Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Shull James S and Shull Judith A
Bought by
All Good 3671 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Pearson Dale C and Pearson Paula
Bought by
Shull James S and Shull Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Divita Joseph
Bought by
Pearson Dale C and Pearson Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Divita Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Good 3671 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shull James S | $135,000 | Marketplace Title | |
| Pearson Dale C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Divita Joseph | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Dale C | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $343,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $312,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $283,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $258,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $234,596 | $80,880 | $153,716 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $233,365 | $79,375 | $153,990 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $213,989 | $69,250 | $144,739 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $215,592 | $69,250 | $146,342 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $217,209 | $69,250 | $147,959 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $226,634 | $69,250 | $157,384 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $161,804 | $69,000 | $92,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map