3671 E 900 N Ashton, ID 83420
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 E 900 N, Ashton, ID 83420 and is currently estimated at $756,409, approximately $794 per square foot. 3671 E 900 N is a home with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School and North Fremont Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $453,173 | $150,530 | $302,643 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $451,393 | $150,530 | $300,863 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $441,393 | $140,530 | $300,863 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $427,151 | $140,530 | $286,621 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $393,718 | $128,100 | $265,618 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $392,649 | $128,100 | $264,549 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $392,649 | $128,100 | $264,549 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $391,937 | $128,100 | $263,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map