Estimated Value: $300,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Gholson Rd, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $453,437, approximately $154 per square foot. 3671 Gholson Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Connally Elementary School, Connally Primary School, and Connally Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Earl Tunmire and Ann Kathryn
Bought by
Lma Exchange 7 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lma Exchange 7 Llc | -- | First Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $523,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $475,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $432,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $393,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $357,610 | $71,300 | $286,310 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $330,260 | $69,790 | $260,470 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $307,380 | $65,380 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $294,600 | $64,100 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $270,850 | $43,570 | $227,280 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $266,340 | $43,570 | $222,770 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $230,250 | $41,660 | $188,590 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $230,250 | $41,660 | $188,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map