3671 Mt Baker Hwy Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $533,586 - $733,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Mt Baker Hwy, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $588,147, approximately $432 per square foot. 3671 Mt Baker Hwy is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Kurtz Stephen S and Kurtz Teri E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Parham Donald R and Parham Judith B
Bought by
Kurtz Stephen S and Kurtz Teri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Parham Donald R
Bought by
Parham Donald R and Parham Judith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $198,689 | First American Title Ins | |
| Kurtz Stephen S | $165,033 | Stewart Title | |
| Parham Donald R | -- | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtz Stephen S | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Donald R | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $511,067 | $310,575 | $200,492 |
| 2024 | $83 | $503,102 | $307,500 | $195,602 |
| 2023 | $83 | $403,316 | $235,368 | $167,948 |
| 2022 | $55 | $330,579 | $192,920 | $137,659 |
| 2021 | $53 | $266,593 | $155,579 | $111,014 |
| 2020 | $54 | $225,926 | $131,847 | $94,079 |
| 2019 | $59 | $199,058 | $116,167 | $82,891 |
| 2018 | $59 | $191,918 | $112,000 | $79,918 |
| 2017 | $59 | $221,090 | $129,024 | $92,066 |
| 2016 | $58 | $213,413 | $124,544 | $88,869 |
| 2015 | $58 | $203,817 | $118,944 | $84,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map