3671 Shingle Point Rd Himrod, NY 14842
Estimated Value: $841,321 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Shingle Point Rd, Himrod, NY 14842 and is currently estimated at $948,080, approximately $711 per square foot. 3671 Shingle Point Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Spring Hill Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $537,100 | $364,000 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $8,742 | $537,100 | $364,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $87 | $537,100 | $364,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $447,200 | $238,400 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $447,200 | $238,400 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $9,023 | $447,200 | $238,400 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $9,174 | $447,200 | $238,400 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $9,174 | $397,700 | $229,900 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $8,291 | $372,700 | $229,900 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $7,998 | $372,700 | $229,900 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,700 | $229,900 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,700 | $228,700 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map