36710 Cavalry Rd Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $768,104
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,019
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36710 Cavalry Rd, Wallis, TX 77485 and is currently estimated at $723,368, approximately $144 per square foot. 36710 Cavalry Rd is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School, Fulshear High School, and Simonton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Greer Donald D and Greer Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Outstanding Balance
$108,915
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Charlotte J and Barnes Thomas
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Barnes Charlotte J
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Patricia L and Hamilton John
Bought by
Barnes Charlotte J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Ziembo Victor J
Bought by
Hamilton Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Donald D | -- | First American Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $459,505 | None Available | |
| Greer Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Charlotte J | -- | Texas State Title | |
| Greer Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Patricia L | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Donald D | $171,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Donald D | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Patricia L | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,876 | $692,373 | $179,750 | $573,953 |
| 2024 | $9,876 | $629,430 | $15,830 | $613,600 |
| 2023 | $9,357 | $572,209 | $0 | $574,837 |
| 2022 | $10,194 | $520,190 | $38,580 | $481,610 |
| 2021 | $9,524 | $472,900 | $59,830 | $413,070 |
| 2020 | $8,780 | $429,910 | $59,830 | $370,080 |
| 2019 | $9,442 | $430,340 | $49,570 | $380,770 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $260,100 | $60,680 | $199,420 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $355,650 | $60,680 | $294,970 |
| 2016 | $8,751 | $398,860 | $71,390 | $327,470 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $362,600 | $50,080 | $312,520 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $329,640 | $50,080 | $279,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map