3672 County Road 37 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $145,309 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 County Road 37, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $210,327, approximately $146 per square foot. 3672 County Road 37 is a home with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Davis Larry Keith
Bought by
Davis Bronnie Kay and Davis Justin Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bronnie Kay | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $22,660 | $6,520 | $16,140 |
| 2024 | $424 | $22,660 | $6,520 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $889 | $22,660 | $6,520 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $328 | $10,090 | $3,340 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $260 | $8,330 | $2,760 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $257 | $8,330 | $2,760 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $257 | $7,360 | $1,840 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $192 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $199 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map