3672 Ridge Rd Deerfield, WI 53531
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 Ridge Rd, Deerfield, WI 53531 and is currently estimated at $569,709. 3672 Ridge Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $411,500 | $118,000 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $411,500 | $118,000 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $411,500 | $118,000 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $403,000 | $118,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $6,230 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
| 2013 | $6,568 | $328,000 | $112,500 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map