3672 Windjammer Cove Unit 13 Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $183,731 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 Windjammer Cove Unit 13, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $216,933, approximately $234 per square foot. 3672 Windjammer Cove Unit 13 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Elsas Robert
Bought by
Elasas Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Andesite Residantal Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Elsas Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Jerod J and Johnson Deangela
Bought by
Andesite Residential Opportunity Fund Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Jerod J
Bought by
Mortgage Resolution Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Goff Joseph M and Michaels Goff Leigh A
Bought by
Johnson Jerod J and Johnson Deangela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,157
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Paul Thomas R and Paul Santarelli C
Bought by
Michaels Leigh A and Goff Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,142
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elasas Tamra | -- | None Available | |
| Elsas Robert | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Andesite Residential Opportunity Fund Ll | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Resolution Fund Llc | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerod J | $130,157 | Boulevard Title Agency | |
| Michaels Leigh A | $127,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerod J | $130,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaels Leigh A | $124,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $53,571 | $5,271 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $53,571 | $5,271 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $53,571 | $5,271 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $43,607 | $4,284 | $39,323 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $43,607 | $4,284 | $39,323 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $43,600 | $4,280 | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $42,220 | $4,280 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $42,230 | $4,010 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $42,230 | $4,010 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $37,860 | $4,010 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $37,860 | $4,010 | $33,850 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $37,860 | $4,010 | $33,850 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $35,890 | $4,010 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map