3674 E 3000n Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 E 3000n Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $487,427. 3674 E 3000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School and Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Douglas E Wilkins Revocable Trust and Judy L Wilkins Revocable Trust
Bought by
Deyoung Dale and Deyoung Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Dale | $287,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,763 | $179,385 | $26,448 | $152,937 |
| 2024 | $10,763 | $149,330 | $24,951 | $124,379 |
| 2023 | $10,054 | $138,269 | $23,103 | $115,166 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $133,271 | $22,268 | $111,003 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $129,478 | $9,564 | $119,914 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $126,013 | $9,308 | $116,705 |
| 2019 | $8,970 | $120,121 | $9,037 | $111,084 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $116,024 | $8,728 | $107,296 |
| 2017 | $9,035 | $113,194 | $8,515 | $104,679 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $111,521 | $8,389 | $103,132 |
| 2015 | $8,537 | $107,443 | $8,306 | $99,137 |
| 2014 | $8,349 | $108,628 | $8,306 | $100,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,665 | $12,179 | $101,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map