3674 E Flamingo Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,919 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 E Flamingo Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $476,480, approximately $237 per square foot. 3674 E Flamingo Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Mercandetti Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,510
Outstanding Balance
$102,946
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Highland Ranch Construction Co Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercandetti Joann | $267,510 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $110,631 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $88,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercandetti Joann | $189,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $21,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $20,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map